Malaysia's #1 Sports Betting

Football u9play apk – Live Betting on Super League, EPL & 500+ World Leagues in Real Time

From Liga Super Malaysia weekends to late-night EPL and Champions League action – u9play apk delivers the most complete live football betting platform, with odds updated every second.

500+
Active Leagues
1,500+
Matches per Month
RM10
Minimum Bet
LIVE MATCHES NOW
Updated every second
LIVE
Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.80
LIVE
English Premier League
Manchester City
1 – 1
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.20
Arsenal3.15
View All Live Matches
500+
Football League
50+
Betting Market Types
24/7
Active Live Bets
RM500
Welcome Bonus
Haz***ulwinning bet JDT vs SelangorRM1,840
Nur***ahEPL Man United betting winRM620
Zul***inLa Liga Barcelona betting winRM3,200
Ain***yaChampions League betting winRM4,750
Faiz***ulKedah FA Cup betting winRM890
Rid***anBundesliga Bayern winning betRM2,150
Sya***nawinning bet Serie A MilanRM1,320
Ros***ahwinning bet Malaysia FA CupRM760
Haz***ulwinning bet JDT vs SelangorRM1,840
Nur***ahEPL Man United betting winRM620
Zul***inLa Liga Barcelona betting winRM3,200
Ain***yaChampions League betting winRM4,750
Faiz***ulKedah FA Cup betting winRM890
Rid***anBundesliga Bayern winning betRM2,150
Sya***nawinning bet Serie A MilanRM1,320
Ros***ahwinning bet Malaysia FA CupRM760
u9play apk

Live & Upcoming Football Matches on u9play apk

A full list of ongoing and scheduled football matches today. Odds are updated automatically every second on u9play apk.

All Leagues MY Super League EPL La Liga UCL Bundesliga Serie A
LIVE 67'
Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor4.80
Liga Super Malaysia  |  Today 20:45
Kedah FA
VS
Terengganu FC
Kedah Win2.15
Draw3.10
Terengganu3.40
LIVE 54'
English Premier League
Manchester City
1 – 1
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.20
Arsenal3.15
English Premier League  |  Tomorrow 03:00
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.50
Chelsea3.80
LIVE 38'
Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid
1 – 0
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid1.55
Draw3.80
Atletico5.20
La Liga  |  Tomorrow 02:00
Barcelona
VS
Villarreal
Barcelona1.45
Draw4.20
Villarreal6.50
UEFA Champions League  |  Today 03:00
Bayern Munich
VS
PSG
Bayern2.20
Draw3.30
PSG3.10
LIVE 72'
German Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund
0 – 2
Bayer Leverkusen
Dortmund5.60
Draw4.10
Leverkusen1.42
Italian Serie A  |  Today 01:45
AC Milan
VS
Inter Milan
AC Milan2.85
Draw3.10
Inter Milan2.40

Top Football Leagues on u9play apk

U9play apk covers over 500 leagues worldwide – from local to international, all available with comprehensive betting markets and competitive odds.

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League

Malaysia's top-flight football league. JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah FA, Terengganu FC & more.

Active matches every week
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League

Malaysia's most popular league. Man City, Arsenal, Liverpool, Chelsea, Man United & 15 others.

380 matches per season
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico Madrid, Sevilla – the fiercest competition in European football.

380 matches per season
⭐
UEFA Champions League

Europe's premier club competition, pitting league champions from across the continent against each other. Bet from the group stage onwards.

Group stage to final
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga

Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen – Europe's fastest-paced and most exciting league.

306 matches per season
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A

Juventus, AC Milan, Inter Milan, AS Roma, Napoli – the league home to the world's most formidable defences.

380 matches per season
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1

PSG, Marseille, Monaco, Lyon – a league growing stronger with the arrival of world-class international talent.

306 matches per season
🌏
Asian & ASEAN Leagues

Japan J-League, Korea K-League, Thai Premier League, Vietnam V.League & other ASEAN leagues.

Covering 12+ Asian leagues
🏆
International Cup

FIFA World Cup, AFC Asian Cup, Copa America, UEFA European Championship & international fixtures.

Covering all major tournaments
u9play apk

U9play apk Football Betting Market Types

U9play apk offers over 50 betting market types for every football match — far more than what most platforms provide. You'll always have options to suit your betting strategy.

1X2 – Match Result

The most straightforward bet — pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Works equally well for beginners and seasoned bettors.

Asian Handicap

The most popular market among Malaysian players. A goal head start is given to the weaker team to level the playing field and enhance the value of your odds.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total number of goals in a match will be over or under a set value — typically 2.5, 3.5, or 4.5 goals.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Place or adjust bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time as the game unfolds – a prime opportunity for players who can read the game well.

First/Last Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first or last goal of the match. Odds are higher than standard result markets.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine bets from multiple matches into a single ticket. Winnings from each match roll over to the next – giving you the potential for huge returns from a small stake.

U9play apk Football Odds Example

Featured odds comparison for this week's marquee matches on u9play apk. Odds are updated in real time in line with global market movements.

Match Home Draw Guest
JDT vs Selangor FC 1.72 3.40 4.80
Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.90 3.50 3.80
Real Madrid vs Atletico 1.55 3.80 5.20
Bayern vs PSG 2.20 3.30 3.10
AC Milan vs Inter Milan 2.85 3.10 2.40
Kedah FA vs Terengganu 2.15 3.10 3.40
Barcelona vs Villarreal 1.45 4.20 6.50

The odds shown above are for illustration purposes and are subject to change. Check the latest odds after logging into your u9play apk account.

Over/Under 2.5 Goals – Featured Odds
JDT vs Selangor
Over: 1.85
Under: 1.95
Man City vs Arsenal
Over: 1.78
Under: 2.02
Real Madrid vs Atletico
Over: 1.92
Under: 1.88

Why Bet on Football with u9play apk

What makes u9play apk the top choice for Malaysian football players in both live and pre-match betting.

Real-Time Competitive Odds

Football odds on u9play apk are updated every second in line with global market movements. Lower margins mean better value on every bet you place compared to other platforms in Malaysia.

Live Streaming & Real-Time Stats

Follow every match through real-time stats – possession, shots on goal, red and yellow cards, and much more, all within your u9play apk account.

Fast Mobile Platform

The u9play apk web app is fully optimised for live football betting on mobile. All betting buttons are large and responsive so you never miss a moment during those critical match situations.

Cash Out – Stay in Control of Your Winnings

The u9play apk Cash Out feature lets you close your bet early before a match ends. Lock in an early win or minimise your losses when the game isn't going your way.

Easy Parlay & Accumulator

Building a parlay across multiple matches is straightforward on u9play apk. Select your picks from the match list and your account will automatically calculate the potential payout before you confirm the bet.

Instant Deposits & Withdrawals

Top up instantly via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Winnings are paid out quickly with no complicated procedures.

u9play apk

Exclusive u9play apk Football Promotions

Get more out of your football bets with exclusive promotions designed for Malaysian sports fans on u9play apk.

Sports Welcome Bonus

New u9play apk members are eligible for a first deposit bonus to use across all football and other Sports Betting markets.

100%
Up to RM500
Claim Bonus
Football Betting Cashback

Every week, receive cashback on your net football betting losses at u9play apk — with no burdensome rollover requirements.

5%
Weekly Cashback
Register Now
EPL & Liga Super Parlay Bonus

Earn a bonus whenever your parlay wins. The more matches in your parlay, the bigger the bonus you receive at u9play apk.

Up to 50%
Extra Parlay Bonus
Join Now
Sports Fan VIP Programme

U9play apk VIP members enjoy higher betting limits, exclusive odds on selected matches, and access to special betting markets unavailable to regular members.

VIP Exclusive
Better Odds & Limits
Join VIP

How to Start Betting on Football at u9play apk

From registration to your first bet, the entire process at u9play apk takes just a few minutes. Follow these four simple steps.

1
Register a Free Account

Fill in the registration form with your name and Malaysian phone number. No documents needed. Your account is ready within two minutes and fully protected with SSL 256-bit encryption.

Register Free
2
Deposit & Claim Bonus

Top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. Your first deposit qualifies for a welcome bonus of up to RM500.

3
Choose a League & Match

Head to the Football section on u9play apk and pick your preferred league – Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, or any of the 500+ leagues available. All matches and odds are displayed clearly.

4
Place Your Bet & Track It

Choose a market, enter your stake and confirm. Track the match through real-time stats. Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends.

U9play apk Football Betting – The Complete Guide for Malaysian Sports Fans

Football and Malaysia are inseparable. From packed mamak stalls buzzing during a late-night Liverpool match to the weekend excitement of watching JDT dominate Liga Super – the passion Malaysians have for football never fades. And with the growth of legitimate online betting platforms, more and more Malaysian football fans are turning to Sports Betting as a way to make watching their favourite matches even more thrilling. At u9play apk, we built a football betting platform that truly understands the tastes and needs of local players.

What sets us apart u9play apk from other platforms is a combination of competitive odds, coverage across a wide range of leagues, a mobile interface optimised for Malaysian devices, and a payment system built entirely around local financial methods. There are no technical or financial barriers standing between you and the best football betting experience.

Malaysia Super League – Bet on Your Local Teams

For many players in u9play apk, the Malaysia Super League holds a special place in every fan's heart. Whether you're a die-hard Johor Darul Ta'zim supporter who's watched them dominate the league for years, or a loyal fan of Selangor FC, Kedah FA, Terengganu FC, or any other club – u9play apk offers a full range of betting markets for every Malaysia Super League match throughout the season.

What makes Malaysia Super League betting on u9play apk is the availability of live betting. This means you can place or adjust your bets while a match is in progress — based on exactly what you're watching on screen. If a match reaches half-time at 0-0 but JDT is clearly dominating possession and chances, you can enter the live market at odds that may be better than what was available before kick-off.

EPL – Malaysia's Beloved Midnight Madness

Who hasn't stayed up until 3 AM just to catch an EPL match? In Malaysia, that's not unusual — it's a weekly ritual for millions of football fans. At u9play apk, these EPL matches come with dozens of betting markets that let you do more than just watch – you can be part of the action.

From a straightforward 1X2 bet on Liverpool vs Chelsea, to specific markets like who gets the first card, how many corners in the first half, or whether both teams will score – u9play apk offers a depth of EPL markets that few other platforms operating in Malaysia can match.

Asian Handicap – Malaysian Players' Favourite Market

The Asian Handicap market is among the most popular with experienced football bettors at u9play apk. It is designed to level the playing field between two teams by giving the weaker side a goal advantage before the match kicks off.

For example, in a Barcelona vs Villarreal match, Barcelona might be given a -1.5 goal handicap. This means if you bet on Barcelona, they need to win by at least two goals for your bet to win. This balances the odds and makes both sides more attractive to bet on. At u9play apk, Asian Handicap markets are available for almost every match across the 500+ supported leagues.

Parlay Betting – Big Returns from a Small Stake

One of the most loved features among football bettors at u9play apk is parlay or accumulator betting. By combining bets from multiple matches into a single ticket, the winnings from each leg are multiplied – delivering far greater potential returns than a single bet.

A simple example: you place RM50 on a four-match parlay with odds of 1.80, 2.10, 1.95 and 2.20. If all four come through, your return is RM50 × 1.80 × 2.10 × 1.95 × 2.20 = over RM800. The risk is higher since every match needs to win, but many players u9play apk making parlay their go-to strategy for getting the best value out of their football bets.

Deposits & Withdrawals – As Easy as Paying at Any Store

One thing we at u9play apk truly understand is that Malaysians are already comfortable with local digital payment systems. That's why we support all major Malaysian payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, Maybank2u via FPX and CIMB Clicks. Topping up for your football bets is as simple as paying at any store that accepts e-wallets.

For football betting withdrawals, u9play apk processes requests according to your VIP tier. Regular members can expect funds within 24 hours, VIP Gold members within 30 minutes, and VIP Diamond members instantly. No hidden withdrawal fees and no frustrating minimum withdrawal limits – your winnings are entirely yours.

u9play apk

What u9play apk Football Fans Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian players who rely on u9play apk as their go-to football betting platform.

"I'm a JDT supporter from Johor Bahru. Every Liga Super match, I always open u9play apk for live betting. What I love most is the real-time stats feature – you can track possession, shots on goal, everything's there. Last week I won RM1,840 on the JDT vs Selangor match. Withdrawal to DuitNow came through in 28 minutes because I'm VIP Gold. Hands down the best platform for Malaysian football."

Fadzillah Rahim
Johor Bahru, Johor

"Big EPL fan here. Every Saturday and Sunday night I'm parked in front of the TV with u9play apk on my phone. EPL parlays are my favourite – last week I put together a 5-match parlay with MYR100 and walked away with MYR2,340. The odds on u9play apk are genuinely competitive, better than anywhere else I've tried. Deposited via Touch 'n Go and the money was in within 5 seconds. No need to look anywhere else."

Syahrizal Osman
Shah Alam, Selangor

"I thought online football betting would be complicated, but u9play apk made it really straightforward. The interface is clean, odds are well-organised, and finding Liga Super or EPL matches is a breeze. The Cash Out feature has been a lifesaver too – there was one match where things started going sideways, so I cashed out early and recovered more than half my stake. Without Cash Out I would've lost a lot more. Big thumbs up for u9play apk!"

Norzaiti Hanafiah
Penang

Frequently Asked Questions About u9play apk Football Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about football betting on u9play apk.

u9play apk supports over 500 football leagues worldwide, including the Malaysia Super League, English Premier League, La Liga, UEFA Champions League, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, Asian leagues such as the J-League, K-League, and ASEAN leagues, as well as major international tournaments like the FIFA World Cup, AFC Asian Cup, and Copa America. Each month, over 1,500 football matches are available to bet on across our platform.

u9play apk offers over 50 betting market types for every football match. Key markets include 1X2 (match result), Asian Handicap, Over/Under total goals, Both Teams to Score, European Handicap, First/Last/Anytime Goalscorer, Total Corners, Total Cards, First Half Result, Parlay/Accumulator, and live (in-play) betting available while the match is ongoing.

Live or in-play betting lets you place bets while a football match is already underway – unlike standard pre-match betting. Odds shift in real time based on the score, match momentum, and other in-game developments. On u9play apk, to use this feature, log in to your account, head to the "Live Football" section while a match is in progress, select your preferred market and confirm your bet before the betting window closes. Keep in mind that odds can change rapidly during live betting, so acting quickly is key.

The minimum bet for football on u9play apk is RM10 for a single pre-match wager. For live betting, the minimum may vary depending on the match and market. Parlay/accumulator bets share the same RM10 minimum for the full ticket, regardless of how many matches are combined. Maximum bet limits depend on your VIP tier – Diamond VIP members enjoy the highest betting limits across all leagues and markets on u9play apk.

Cash Out is a feature that lets you close a bet before the match ends and receive a portion of your potential winnings. If your bet is winning but you're worried things could turn around, you can cash out to lock in a smaller profit. Conversely, if your bet is losing but there's still a chance it could come good, cashing out lets you limit your losses. The cash out value is calculated by the u9play apk system based on the current odds and your original stake.

To withdraw your football betting winnings from u9play apk, log in to your account and go to the "Withdrawal" section. Enter the amount you wish to withdraw and select your preferred payment method – Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Processing times are 24 hours for Bronze members, 1 hour for Silver, 30 minutes for Gold, and instant (under 60 seconds) for VIP Diamond members. There are no withdrawal fees and no minimum withdrawal amount at u9play apk.

u9play apk Privacy Policy

All your football betting activity, bet history, transaction records and personal data on u9play apk are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your account and financial information is kept strictly confidential and is never shared with any third party without your consent.

By betting on football at u9play apk, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions. You have the right to request access, correction or deletion of your personal data at any time through our 24/7 support team. Please play responsibly and within your means.

500+ Football Leagues Waiting for Your Bet

Create your u9play apk account for free today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM500, and start enjoying the best live football betting in Malaysia – from the Super League to the EPL and Champions League.

Bahasa Melayu